Byars Dowdy Elementary School honor roll and principal’s list

Byars Dowdy Elementary School honor roll and principal’s list
Jul 1, 2014

 

Principal’s List

Second grade

Emma Brewer, Maddy Campbell, Meleah Campbell, Dhruv Champaneria, Ellie Denton, Jacob Farmer, Cara Jones, Brayden Koelliker, Alex Luna-Garcia, Alberto Luna, Kaylee McCaslin, Delaney McGee, Maddye McKenzie, Andi Mendoza-Vega, Seth Meyers, Ben Purnell, Kaylee Sellars, Arlene Vasquez and Chloe Weitzel.

Third grade

Amanda Barrett, Raven Bennett, Princess Caballes, Kyleigh Caham, Jillian Cook, Andrew Day, Hugh Dixon, Ethan Gentry, Jullian Gonzalez, Wyatt Jones, Gabriel Linnear, Nadia Mean, Daryl Mitchell, Ella Kate Pine, Jaidyn Ramzy, Peter Salazar, Emaleigh Tarpley, Alejandro Vaszuez and Jacob Willey.

Fourth grade

Walker Allen, Kerigan Beale, Warren Denton, Maya Gipson, Tony Higgins, Madison Hodge, Abigail Hopper, Ja’Tius Hurd, Nicole Kaleikini, Gracie Kennedy, Alyssa Mayberry, Madison McAllister, Cristal Ninez, Evin Patton, Zach Reynolds, Alaina Smith, Lauren Smithen, Jon Tillotson, Christopher Walker, Rachel Walpole, Randy Wilson and Jayce Yarbrough.

Fifth grade

Taylor Benge, Lynda Byars, Cadence Clark, Loren Delarosa, Sarah Hazen, Sydni Lening, Zachary Marshall, Peter Pearson, Azucena Salazar. Kayla Sisco, Will Spruill and Brianna Tello.

Honor Roll

Second grade

Abbey Apple, Carleigh Blackburn, Ellie Jane Brewington, Za’Kiyah Brooks, Isabella Carter, Angel Delarosa, Katie Dycus, Dannely Flores-Nava, Bethany Franklin, Jesus Garcia, Emily Henson Bryan Hernandez, Aundrea Huddleston, Bradley Hurst, Casen Kincaid, Marcelino Lopez, Jeremiah Marsh, Osvaldo Martinez, Daniela Miranda-Perez, Bankston Monette, Kelly Ortiz, Luis Ralio, Esmerelda Ramirez, Landen Rolley, Alexis Slaughter, Keeleigh Smith, Willa Stoffer, Addie Tenbarge, Cadence Thomason, Jonathan Vazquez, Jennifer Vega, Maridyn Woodard and Gus Yelton.

Third grade

Jaylen Abston, Bella Agee, Will Allison, Kaleb Bartley, Makayla Bias, Emily Brock, Daisha Brown, Adrian Cameron, Esperanza Campos, Demonte Cook, Aftyn Coz, Noelle Duke, Ben Estes, Anessa Flores, Kendra Hackett, Austin Hamilton, Hunter Harris, Laci Macias, Nevaeh Martinez, Jesse Mofield, Madison Myers, Thalia Ortiz, Judith Ramirez, Zoe Ray, Sydnie Robinson, Deysy Roman, Colton Settle, Trent Spradlin, Dylan Story, Jaden Sutton, Savannah Taylor, Gavin Tomlinson, Johnathan Tomlinson, Matthew Walker, Wyatt Woodard and Joyce Yang.

Fourth grade

Frazier Bostick, Maggie Bowers, Michael Cook, Kevin Damian-Gomez, Pooja Desai, Stephanie Diaz, Danny Duran, Gerardo Garcia, Martin Gonzalez, Braden Graves, Kirstin Gregory, Rayna Heinz, Kaylee Hofmann, Dalton Keel, Braelynn Linton, Mayra Marinez, Olivia Martin, Princess Martinez, Logan McCain, Cali Minor, Eliza Mitchell, Destiny Mofield, Nathan Muktikar, Genesis Murray, Jose Nicolas, Bishop Rains, Veronica Ramirez, Joybe Rayo-Nava, Andrew Ruether, Cristobal Salazar, Kris Shearl, Tyrika Small, Oscar Stoffer, Christopher Taylor, Theo Taylor, Ian Tello, Leander Tenbarge, David Tramel, Christian Vasquez and Derek Whitmer.

Fifth grade

Edwin Alvarado, Logan Apple, Alysia Barrera, Sam Bond, Destiny Buchanan, Breanna Cook, Kaiden Cook, Michael Cook, Devontae Demarest, Nicole Duke, Caleb Gregory, Riley Harvey, Alaina Heidebreicht, Joslyn Kirkendoll, Claire Lafevor, Alex Lopez, Taylor Mackey, Sara Magana, Mia Martin, Anadelia Martinez, Zoiey Maynard, Francisca Mejia, David Mendez, Evelyn Mendez, Victoria Miranda-Perez, Jackson Monette, Jorge Montes, Breanna Nicolas, Paul O’Neal-Graves, Mirna Pacheco, Piper Pedigo, Savannah Roberts, Aiden Robinson, Jhonatan Roman, Kyle Russel, Will Seats, Dequantay Shannon, Isabella Simmons, Madelyn Stirm, Kaylyn Tarpley, Victoria Tomlison, Armando Vollecillo, Rebecca Ward, Hemaya Wells and Aurian Wheaton.

 

Log in or sign up to post comments.