128 student-athletes named to Fall Dean's List

The honor is reserved for students who have achieved a GPA of 3.50 or above on all classes attempted during the fall semester.
Jan 31, 2014

 

 

Cumberland University announced the 2013 Fall Dean’s List, which includes 128 student-athletes and athletic training majors. The honor is reserved for students who have achieved a GPA of 3.50 or above on all classes attempted during the fall semester.

Athletic Training (5) 
Katie Martin
Nick Prall
Natalie Storey
Megan Tibbs
Jacob Woodard

Baseball (18)
Tyler Alford, Health & Human Performance
Tyler Anderson, Business
Jake Burachalk, Psychology
Justin Byrd, Management
Drew Chester, Health & Human Performance
Brandon Goodman, General Business
Kevin T. Greene, Health & Human Performance
Chris Hall, Business
Will Henderson, Business
Dylan Lannom, Business
Dyer McCall, Business
Jake McCollom, Criminal Justice
Yudel Molina, Business
Richie Seaton, Health & Human Performance
Stevie Smith, Business
Devin Stovall, Sports Management
Andrew Woodfin, Undecided
Jackson Yates, History, Secondary Education

Bowling (2)
Danielle Chaffin, Health & Human Performance
Theo Shipp, Business

Cheerleading (3)
Presli Dickerson, Health & Human Performance
Peyton Hosale, Biology
Haley Pitcock, Child Growth and Learning

Cycling
Morgan Endicott, Fine Arts
CaSarah Gilliam, Health & Human Performance
Logan Luker, Health & Human Performance

Football (22)
Clay Anderson, Nursing
Anthony Bartolomeo, Business
Parker Bush, Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Chris Clement, Management
Dylan Crews, History
Blake DeBoard, Nursing
Zach Douglas, Health & Human Performance
Joseph Faulk, Computer and Information Science
Reed Gurchiek, Health & Human Performance
Devin Guthrie, Sports Management
William Judson, Biochemistry, Biology
Nick Lennox, Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Kyle Long, Management
Broc Loveless, Health & Human Performance
Brian Reynolds, Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Mike Self, Health & Human Performance
Naaman Stillwell, Business
Ryan Ward, Health & Human Performance
Luke Webb, Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Marvin Wilcox, Business
Mason Willis, Health & Human Performance
Josh Workman, Criminal Justice/Public Administration

Men’s Basketball (3)
Moritz Dern, Business
Daniel McFadden, Business, Psychology
Terry Williams, Business

Men’s Cross Country (2)
David Capers, Biology
Devin Rickard, Biology

Men’s Golf (2)
Austin Garrett, Business
Jeremy Goodman, Computer Analytics & Informatics

Men’s Soccer (10)
Weber Costa, Management
Bruno Cunha, Management
Sella Gannot, Engineering Science
Ian Hamilton, Nursing
Mark Harrison, Health & Human Performance
Harry Mason, Health & Human Performance
Jacob McElyea, Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Rafael Niebur, Business
Sam Sheen, Athletic Training
Luke Wilson, Business

Men’s Tennis (6)
Na’im Azhar, Health & Human Performance
Pablo Borrero, Business
Andres Burgos, Business
Dylan Nelson, Music
Pedro Rodrigues, Management
Diogo Soares, Psychology

Softball (10)
Sydney Broderick, Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Crystal Bryant, Nursing
Caroline Curran, Health & Human Performance
Megan Kelley, Health & Human Performance
Shawnee Kirk, Health & Human Performance
Jessica Lozano, Health & Human Performance
Courtney Maynard, Psychology
Sarah Murray, Nursing
Jessica Roper, Child Growth and Learning
Katelynn Stoll, Athletic Training

Volleyball (9)
Samantha Bozarth, Business
Karli Collins, Athletic Training, Health & Human Performance
Mackenzie Gass, Health & Human Performance, Sports Management
Emily Owsley, Child Growth and Learning
Jenna Pavan, Business, Management
Abby Shaw, Business
Haley Sissom, Business
Jenna Whitt, Athletic Training
Amanda Wiseman, Health & Human Performance

Wrestling (12)
Cody Bleaken, Criminal Justice
David Cheers, Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Corey Daniels, Business
Jesse Green, Health & Human Performance
Ethyn Holbrook, Special Education
Zeke Hunt, Engineering Science
Cody Johnson, Engineering Science
Joey Leach, Health & Human Performance
Jamison Manning, Criminal Justice/Public Administration
Nick Paden, Mathematics, Secondary Education
Steven Sandefer, Health & Human Performance
Christian Varner, Engineering Science

Women’s Basketball (4)
Layce Colter, Athletic Training
Casie Cowan, Sports Management
Maryann Fenner, Health & Human Performance
Andrea Morrisett, Health & Human Performance

Women’s Cross Country (2)
Keaton Gaffney, Biochemistry
Alesa Steiner, Athletic Training

Women’s Golf (2)
Quincy Hogan, Child Growth and Learning
Kayla Smith, Management

Women’s Soccer (9)
Maddie Barbier, Psychology
Lindsay Kitson, Business
Reneé LaRose, Child Growth and Learning
Taylor Nay, Business
Kaitlin Phillips, Health & Human Performance
Kiley Sanson, Athletic Training
Kallee Thornton, Athletic Training
Michelle Ward, Psychology
Dayle Weslosky, Business

Women’s Tennis (4)
Alena Gizdić, Psychology
Franki Jecker, Biology
Tais Lacerda Bezerra, Mathematics
Abby Wilson, Health & Human Performance

 

Log in or sign up to post comments.