Best of Wilson County 2013

Click Here To View Business Directory

                                                   
Auto | Banking & Insurance | Dining & Food | Health & Beauty | Home Products & Services | Real Estate Services | Shopping

Auto
Category Company Rank
Best Tire Shop Rose Tire & Service winner
Wilson County Motors finalist
Discount Tire finalist
Charlie's Tire Store finalist
Best Auto Service Wilson County Motors winner
Rose Tire & Service finalist
Kevin's Automotive finalist
D&R Automotive finalist
Best Auto Dealership Wilson County Motors winner
Bates Ford finalist
Two Rivers Ford finalist
Bargain Lot Motors finalist
Banking and Insurance
Category Company Rank
Best Bank Wilson Bank & Trust winner
CedarStone Bank finalist
Sun Trust Bank finalist
First Freedom Bank finalist
Best Financial Planner Wilson Bank and Trust winner
Raymond James finalist
HTK Wealth Management Group finalist
Pinnacle Financial Partners finalist
Best Insurance Agency THW Insurance Services winner
State Farm Insurance finalist
Farm Bureau Insurance of Tennessee finalist
Graham Insurance finalist
Best Title Company Stewart Title Co winner
Lee & Lee finalist
Tressler & Associates finalist
Rochelle, McCulloch & Aulds, PLLC finalist
Dining & Food
Category Company Rank
Best Steak Demos’ winner
Outback Steak House finalist
Cherokee Steakhouse finalist
Logan's Roadhouse Restaurant finalist
Best Salad Gondola Resturant winner
Sunset Restaurant finalist
Painturo's finalist
Ruby Tuesday finalist
Best Romantic Restaurant Castle Height’s Chop House winner
Demos’ finalist
Mo'Cara finalist
Sammy B's at the Mill finalist
Best Place To Satisfy a Sweet Tooth Clayborn's Bakery winner
Sonic Drive-In finalist
MaggieMoos finalist
Baskin-Robbins finalist
Best Place for Breakfast Cracker Barrel winner
Hardee's finalist
Waffle House finalist
Clayborn's Bakery finalist
Best Place For A Fountain Drink Sonic Drive-In winner
McDonald's finalist
Mapco finalist
Snow White Drive In finalist
Best Pizza Painturo's Pizza winner
David's Pizza finalist
Papa John’s finalist
Jet's Pizza finalist
Best Oriental Sake Japanese Grill winner
Peking Chinese Restaurant finalist
Fulin's Asian Cuisine finalist
Wasabi Hibachi Steak House & Sushi Bar finalist
Best Mexican Los Compadres Mexican Restaurant winner
El Molino finalist
Cinco De Mayo Mexican Restaurant finalist
Jalisco Mexican Restaurant finalist
Best Meat and 3 Sunset Family Restaurant winner
Snow White Drive In finalist
Michael's Cafe finalist
Courtney's Restaurant & Catering finalist
Best Hamburger Red Robin Gourmet Burgers winner
Sonic Drive-In finalist
Chili's finalist
Outback Steakhouse finalist
Best Fast Food Chick-fil-A winner
Sonic Drive-In finalist
Wendy's finalist
Zaxby's finalist
Best Coffee Shop Dunkin Donuts winner
Starbucks Coffee Company finalist
Billy Goat Coffee Café finalist
Panera Bread finalist
Best Caterer Two Fat Men Catering winner
Jordan's Catering finalist
Painturo's Pizza finalist
Michaels Café finalist
Best Barbeque Stroud's Barbeque winner
Whitt's Barbecue finalist
Tom’s Blue Moon BBQ finalist
Bar-B-Cutie finalist
Best Grocery Store Publix winner
Kroger finalist
Al's Foodland finalist
ALDI finalist
Best Liquor Store All American Wine and Spirits winner
Cheers Wine & Liquor finalist
Discount Liquor & Wine finalist
Market Basket Wine & Liquors finalist
Best Chicken Zaxby's winner
Chick-fil-A finalist
KFC finalist
Sunset Restaurant finalist
Best Doughnuts Clayborn's Bakery winner
Dinkin Donuts finalist
Donut Palace finalist
Donut Time finalist
Health & Beauty
Category Company Rank
Best Tanning Salon Sun Tan City winner
SunTan Village of Lebanon finalist
Captain Video and Tanning Salons finalist
Sun Rays Tanning Salon finalist
Best Pharmacy Gibbs Pharmacy winner
Walgreens finalist
Kroger finalist
CVS finalist
Best Pediatrician Cumberland Pediatric Associates winner
Children's Clinic East finalist
Family Medical Associates finalist
Centennial Pediatrics finalist
Best OB/GYN Women's Health Center winner
University Medical Center finalist
Dr. Alberto Cadena finalist
Dr. Clarinda Burton-Shannon finalist
Best Nail Care Nails So Happy winner
Smile Nails & Spa finalist
Mimi Nails finalist
Lucky Nails Salon/Salon Ballagio Nail & Spa finalist
Best Hair Salon/Barber Asante Salon & Spa winner
Randy's Barber Shop finalist
Heads Up/Belladonna Salon finalist
Aqua Bella Day Spa & Hair Studio finalist
Best Dance Center Show Time Extreme winner
Diamond Academy of Dance finalist
Platinum Dance Studio finalist
RockStar Dance Studio finalist
Best Dentist TPryor Family Dentistry winner
Dr. Troy L.  Long III finalist
The Art of Modern Dentistry, Dr. Bill Nave finalist
Smile Gallery of Lebanon finalist
Best Chiropractor Hardin Family Chiropractic winner
Active Life Active Life Chiropractic & Rehabilitation finalist
Livingston Chiropractic Clinic finalist
Cumberland Chiropractic & Sports Medicine finalist
Best Hearing Center Lifetime Hearing Clinic Inc. winner
 Dr. John L. Tate PC finalist
The Hearing Health Center finalist
Advanced Hearing Solutions finalist
Best Day Spa Body Kneads Etc winner
The Villa Day Spa & Salon finalist
AquaBella Day Spa & Hair Studio finalist
Asante' Day Salon & Day Spa finalist
Best Optometrist Gallaher Eye Care winner
Family Eye Med, John Pino, MD finalist
Franklin-Altman Family Eye Care finalist
Averitt T Ross OD finalist
Best Walk-In Clinic Walgreens winner
Neighbor MD finalist
Midtown Healthcare finalist
Summit Conventional Care finalist
Best Sports Center Sports Village winner
Jimmy Floyd Center finalist
Graves Fitness Center finalist
Anytime Fitness finalist
Best Retirement Center Hearthside At Castle Heights winner
Southern Manor Living Centers finalist
Elmcroft finalist
Providence Assisted Living finalist
Real Estate Services
Category Company Rank
Best Real Estate Company Agee & Johnson Realty & Auction winner
Century 21 West Main Realty & Auction finalist
Discovery Realty & Auction finalist
Cumberland Real Estate finalist
Best Mortgage Company Wilson Bank & Trust winner
F&M Bank/First Community Mortgage finalist
Regions Bank finalist
Pinnacle Financial Partners/Primary Residential Mortgage finalist
Best Builder/Construction Company

Jack Bell Builders

winner
Home Depot finalist
Cox's Construction Inc. finalist
Ryan Stephens Construction finalist
Best Auction Company Agee & Johnson Realty & Auction winner
C & D Realty finalist
Bob Parks Realty finalist
C-21 Jones Realty & Auction finalist
Home Products & Services
Category Company Rank
Best Veterinarian Tennessee Veterinary Care winner
Kinslow Veterinary Hospital finalist
Lebanon Animal Hospital finalist
Cumberland Animal Hospital

finalist

Best Pool/Spa Store Lebanon Chemical Co. winner
Hot Springs Spa of Music City finalist
Bluewater Pools of Tennessee finalist
Roy Vaden Pools finalist
Best Plumber Steve Mull Plumbing winner
Edwards Brothers Plumbing finalist
A1 Brown Plumbing finalist
Gregory Plumbing finalist
Best Photography Custom Color Photo Lab winner
Amy Rich Photography finalist
Whitney Hall Photography finalist
Griffith's Studio & Frame Gallery finalist
Best Pest Control Skat Pest Control winner
Cook’s Pest Control finalist
Mack Pest Control finalist
Best Pest Control finalist
Best Lawyer
Lee & Lee Attorneys at Law winner
Lowery, Lowery & Cherry, PLLC finalist
Lannom & Williams finalist
Rochelle, McCulloch  & Aulds, PLLC finalist
Best Heat & Air Bentley’s Air Conditioning winner
Randy's Heat & Air finalist
Bradley Heating & Air finalist
Lebanon Heating & Air Conditioning finalist
Best Garden Center Lowe's Home Improvement winner
Gardens on Main finalist
Home Depot finalist
Moss Florist & Garden Center finalist
Best Funeral Home Partlow Funeral Chapel winner
Sellars Funeral Homes finalist
Ligon and Bobo Funeral Home finalist
Bond Funeral Home finalist
Best Floor Covering Store Home Depot winner
Designer Carpets of Lebanon finalist
Premier Flooring finalist
Hometown Flooring Inc finalist
Best Carpet Cleaner Ragland's Floor Care winner
AAA Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning finalist
Drycon of Lebanon finalist
ServPro of Wilson County finalist
Best Family Entertainment Roxy Movie Theater winner
Regal Providence Stadium finalist
Stardust Drive-In finalist
Cedar Creek Sports Center finalist
Best Roofing Company Heartland Roofing, LLC winner
Estes Roofing, Inc finalist
Austermiller Roofing finalist
Bruce Roofing finalist
Best Home or Business Cleaner SERVPRO of Wilson County winner
Sparkle Dry Cleaners and Laundry of Lebanon finalist
Taylor Maid finalist
A Gal's Pal Cleaning Service/ BJ's Clean Sweep finalist
Best Decorator/Organizer Home Depot winner
Brenda Tuschal finalist
Superior Construction & Design finalist
Michael's Cover Up finalist
Best Day Care Kids World winner
Linda's Little Ones finalist
Tots Landing finalist
Frankie's Playhouse finalist
Best Yard Maintainance Thiele's Lawn Care, Inc winner
Main Street Landscape finalist
Sloan's Lawn Care & Landscaping finalist
Williams Tree Trimming finalist
Best Locksmith Harrison's Lock Service winner
Rainbow Lock & Key finalist
John's Locksmith finalist
Ryan Tarpten/Lowe's/Finn & Son/Mid-State Lock & Key finalist
Best Dry Cleaner Sparkle Cleaners winner
Klean Way Cleaners & Laundry finalist
McPherson Cleaners finalist
Mr. Best Cleaners finalist
Shopping
Category Company Rank
Best Sporting Goods Academy Sports + Outdoors winner
Dicks Sporting Goods finalist
Sports World finalist
Walmart finalist
Best Pawn Shop Lebanon Pawn & Gun Inc. winner
Kwik Kash finalist
Prestige Jewelry & Loan finalist
Mt.Juliet Pawn LLC finalist
Best Jewelry Store Wiggins’ Jewelers winner
Winfrey’s Rone Jewelry Co. finalist
American Jewelry finalist
GG's  Jewelry & Gifts finalist
Best Hardware Store Lowe's Home Improvement winner
Home Depot finalist
Ace Hardware finalist
Tractor Supply Co. finalist
Best Gift Shop Cox's Gifts and Jewelry winner
Friends in Stitches finalist
Gifts on Main finalist
Dot and Stell's finalist
Best Furniture/Bedding Smith's Furniture Galleria winner
DT McCall & Sons finalist
Harris Furniture finalist 
Home Depot finalist 

Best Florist

Henderson's Flower Shop winner
Sunshine Flowers finalist
Moss' Florist & Garden Center finalist
Kroger finalist
Best Boutique Dreams Boutique winner
The Crystal Couture finalist
Beauty Boutique finalist
LuLu's Clothing Company finalist