Wilson County General Election results

Wilson County Vote Reporting Election Night VOTES PERCENT   PRECINCTS COUNTED (35 OF 35) 100   ROMNEY / RYAN (RE...
Nov 6, 2012

Wilson County Vote Reporting Election Night

VOTES PERCENT

PRECINCTS COUNTED (35 OF 35) 100

ROMNEY / RYAN (REP) . . . . . . . 36,076 70.00

OBAMA / BIDEN (DEM) . . . . . . . 14,669 28.46
GOODE / CLYMER (CON). . . . . . . 117 .23
STEIN / HONKALA (GRN) . . . . . . 111 .22
ANDERSON / RODRIGUEZ (IND). . . . . 43 .08
JOHNSON / GRAY (IND). . . . . . . 380 .74
MILLER / ABERNETHY (IND) . . . . . 41 .08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 98 .19

UNITED STATES SENATE
Vote for 1
(WITH 35 OF 35 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
BOB CORKER (REP) . . . . . . . . 36,959 74.19
MARK E. CLAYTON (DEM) . . . . . . 10,478 21.03
KERMIT STECK (CON) . . . . . . . 512 1.03
MARTIN PLEASANT (GRN) . . . . . . 749 1.50
SHAUN E. CROWELL (IND) . . . . . . 450 .90
DAVID GATCHELL (IND). . . . . . . 121 .24
JAMES HIGDON (IND) . . . . . . . 136 .27
MICHEL JOSEPH LONG (IND) . . . . . 131 .26
TROY STEPHEN SCOGGIN (IND). . . . . 175 .35
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 108 .22

UNITED STATES HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
6th Congressional District
Vote for 1
(WITH 35 OF 35 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
DIANE BLACK (REP). . . . . . . . 35,623 75.21
PAT RILEY (GRN) . . . . . . . . 4,465 9.43
SCOTT BEASLEY (IND) . . . . . . . 7,092 14.97
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 185 .39

TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
46th Representative District
Vote for 1
(WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
MARK A. PODY (REP) . . . . . . . 12,715 97.94
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 268 2.06

TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
57th Representative District
Vote for 1
(WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
SUSAN LYNN (REP) . . . . . . . . 24,086 97.95
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 503 2.05

COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 2
Vote for 1
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
TERRY W. DUNCAN (IND) . . . . . . 874 53.39
RICHARD L. MOSES (IND) . . . . . . 745 45.51
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 18 1.10

LEBANON SPECIAL SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER
Vote for 1
(WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
STEVE D. JONES (IND). . . . . . . 4,585 49.86
JOHNIE O. PAYTON (IND) . . . . . . 4,576 49.77
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 34 .37

LEBANON SALES TAX REFERENDUM
Vote for 1
(WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FOR . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,119 36.55
AGAINST . . . . . . . . . . . 5,415 63.45

LEBANON MAYOR
Vote for 1
(WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
PHILIP E. CRAIGHEAD (IND) . . . . . 6,011 65.10
DAVID KIEVERNAGEL (IND). . . . . . 258 2.79
ROBERT J. "BOB" O'BRIEN (IND). . . . 2,945 31.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 19 .21

LEBANON ALDERMAN - WARD 1
Vote for 1
(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
LANNY C. JEWELL (IND) . . . . . . 868 73.43
RICHARD ROGERS (IND). . . . . . . 311 26.31
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .25

LEBANON ALDERMAN - WARD 2
Vote for 1
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FRED A. BURTON, SR. (IND) . . . . . 458 53.01
ANNETTE STAFFORD (IND) . . . . . . 402 46.53
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .46

LEBANON ALDERMAN - WARD 5
Vote for 1
(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
ROBERT "TICK" BRYAN (IND) . . . . . 848 53.98
JIM MILLS (IND) . . . . . . . . 396 25.21
BILLY WEEKS (IND). . . . . . . . 325 20.69
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .13

MT. JULIET CHARTER AMENDMENT
Vote for 1
(WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FOR . . . . . . . . . . . . 9,494 84.08
AGAINST . . . . . . . . . . . 1,797 15.92

MT. JULIET LIQUOR REFERENDUM
Vote for 1
(WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
TO PERMIT SALE OF ALCOHOL . . . . . 8,277 71.37
NOT TO PERMIT SALE OF ALCOHOL. . . . 3,321 28.63

MT. JULIET MAYOR
Vote for 1
(WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JIM BRADSHAW (IND) . . . . . . . 4,061 37.70
ED HAGERTY (IND) . . . . . . . . 5,514 51.18
JAMIE LUFFMAN (IND) . . . . . . . 1,122 10.41
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 76 .71

MT. JULIET COMMISSIONER - DISTRICT 1
Vote for 1
(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JONATHAN BRYDALSKI (IND) . . . . . 454 20.72
MICHAEL A. GALLION (IND) . . . . . 560 25.56
RAY JUSTICE (IND). . . . . . . . 1,162 53.04
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 .68

MT. JULIET COMMISSIONER - DISTRICT 3
Vote for 1
(WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
ART GILES (IND) . . . . . . . . 1,536 57.16
BRITT LINVILLE (IND). . . . . . . 1,138 42.35
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 .48

WATERTOWN MAYOR
Vote for 1
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
MICHAEL R. JENNINGS (IND) . . . . . 404 97.35
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 11 2.65

WATERTOWN ALDERMAN
Vote for 3
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JIM AMERO (IND) . . . . . . . . 223 20.53
BRANDY BAIRD-HOLCOMB (IND). . . . . 263 24.22
TONY LEA (IND). . . . . . . . . 340 31.31
JAMES (TOM) NIX (IND) . . . . . . 253 23.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 .64

CARTMELL SCHOLARSHIP
Vote for 1
(WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 504 100.00

Log in or sign up to post comments.