logo



Southside School principal’s list and honor roll

Staff Reports • Updated Jul 12, 2018 at 6:00 PM

Principal’s List

Second Grade

Londen Bridgers, Gabe Cooper, Katie Cothron, Orlando Dotson, Evenlyn Dredge, Henna Holloway, Asher Johnson, Danikah Jones, Chloe Kuhl, Caleb Langley, Kassie Martel, Maylea Morgan, Kaiyah Newbern, Mackenzie Oliver, Nate Presley, Ella Sanchez, Julia Sloan, Sophia Stinson, Isabella Underhill, Jereme Voughts, Holli Wallace

Third Grade

Elizabeth Akers, Sage Bowman, Devon Brown, Brooklynn Harrington, Lexi Lessary, Maisie Moffatt, Amelia Parker, Adelyn Short, Taylor Spears, Elliot Strickland and Bella Thompson.

Fourth Grade 

Molly Bennett, Nicole Bryson, Jacqueline Cagle, Braden Clemmons, Maggie Cowan, T.J. Finley, Brylee Jaquish, Lexi Medley and T.J. Ramsey.

Fifth Grade 

Kyndall Berry, Chloe Bradley, Dalila Castaneda, Addie Cranor, Rikki Gramling, Liberty Hill, Kael Huddleston, Joey Johnson, McKenzie Jordan, Lidia Luna, Claire Manos, Kai Perry, Kellee Reed, MacKenzie Roberts and Jade Simpkins.

Sixth Grade

Panzie Chowning, Abby Hall, Brayden Ham, Sophie Harman, Quin Long, Rachel Porter, Katelyn Rodriguez and Matthew Sanchez.

Seventh Grade

Samantha Bennett, Emma Clemmons, Kalli Cothron, Evan Jarvis, Mackenzie McDonald, Joplin Miller and Sophie Roberts. 

Eighth Grade

Grayce Beaty, Jacob Cook, Christine Evans, McKane Everett, Aleia Fish, Alivia Hartz, Lila Klaers, Natalee McDonald, Alyssa McLemore, Haley Reese, Evan Riggan, Tyler Rose, Ashten Russell, Avril Sharp, Makenzie Shipman and Mackenzie Vaughn.

Honor Roll

Second Grade

Kyleigh Champion, Taeson Chang, Robert Crutchfield, Chloe Jones, Christian Jones, Kolby Jordan, Isaiah Kuilan, Addison Major, Lily McGill, Jentelle McNairl, Camden Medley, Morgan Moore, Zy’niyah Neal, Donovan Pickett, Emily Rowland, Conner Slate, Paiton Stark and Griffin Thomas.

Third Grade

Luke Allison, Kyla Angell, Will Bennett, Kyleena Blades, Bella Bornot, Avalyn Broach, Ayannah Coffey, Andrea Cooper, Kinsey Cooper, Kemper Dodd, Analeigh Gipson, Kellan Green, Rylee Gregory, Jonathan Hamm, AJ Hartless, Catalina Holt, Maddox Huddleston, Gunnar Hulse, Jaiden Jenkins, Jameice Keeley, Sarah Kennon, Cooper Kuhl, Scout Loftis, Yared Luna, SaRi Moore, Keegan Nixon, Krislyn Oakes, John Penuel, Evan Pfaff, Elena Prado, Sebastian Roberts, Victoria Rodriguez, Colby Scott, Ely Sisco, Callie Standridge, Brayden Tankersley, Hayden Timbs and Jaydon Wilson.

Fourth Grade 

Rusby Bustamante, Katherine Cartwright, Christopher Coggins, Jordan Davis, Sidney Donnell, Ayden Estrada-Arreola, Landyn Garcia, Abby Hannah, Adilynn Harris, Jaden Hubbell, Carlyn Jackson, Keirah Jones, Parker Luffman, Carter Major, Natalie Major, Aiden McFarland, Kyra Moore, Tanner Mount, Layla Pickett, CJ Potter, Cole Pryer, Kaden Rau, Tyler Ray, Lillian Rawlins, Owen Riggan, Makayla Shipman, Haleigh Smith, Joseph Spencer, Neva Sutton, Katie Thomas, Kinsley Woodsmall and Emily York.

Fifth Grade 

Drew Allison, Julia Baier, Elizabeth Bautista, Katie Brown, Mason Bryan, Charlie Buckner, Avery Cagle, John Carter, Toby Colyer, Aiden Cornett, Bella Daniels, Jackson Danner, Emily Dredge, Lilly Ferrell, Maddox Foreman-Lin, Aiden Grubbs, Kaylee Harlin, Mackenzie Harris, Isabelle Harville, Jacey Hubbell, Addalyn Hulse, Estela Hurtado, Andrew Ionita, Airryahna Jones, Cinthya Marquez, Gavin Mayfield, Chloee McDonald, Austin Mellis, Serenity Keopf, Matthew Laney, Noah Major, Jonathan Martinez, Ethan Owen, Augustus Parker, Bailei Parrish, Mallory Race, Lily Sherrill, Logan Steward, Ryan Stinson, Addison Ward, Katrina Ward, Caylan White and Chase Young.

Sixth Grade

Ava Baines, Cyrus Bennett, Brooklynn Borek, Ryan Buckner, Micah Carson, Carlie Colyer, Olivia Denney, Silas Donnell, Tyler Dubois, Shayla Fetcho, Isabella Green, Ava Harper, Haidyn Hillman, Austin Kuohn, Tyler Lawrence, Wyatt Ligon, Jake Ludovissie, Ava Mayfield, Micah Mercer, Amareeona Moore, Cash Rallis, Carson Reed, Freddie Robertson, Robbye Shrum, Raegen Staggs, Ashia Townsend, Jack Vaughn, Landen Vaughn and Olivia Williams.

Seventh Grade

Alexis Adamson, Emma Allison, Emilio Arredondo, Caiden Baird, Sofia Bello, Trent Bible, Cassie Bowman, Wyatt Carter, Trinity Colyer, Lillian Crutchfield, Greer Davis, Kaci Dean, Simon Donnell, Eli Freeman, Sarah Kizer, Jillian Lakeman, Ryder Loftis, Aiden Mattox, Tristan Perkins, Nolen Sanford, Anna Grace Vaught, Lily Beth Waddle, Aiden Ward, Hannah Williams and Chad York.

Eighth Grade

Carolyn Allison, Grafton Baines, Morgan Brown, Taelor Chang, Maddie Christian, Madison Collins, Carson Cowan, Alex Ellis, Lana Fennell, Hailey Fowler, Alex Harville, Christian Hawk, Meghan Johnson, Mia Jones, Peyton Laney, Carson Marks, Cody McPherson, Brandon Miranda, Payton Nicoliello, Trevor Pfaff, Hunter Rossback, Hayden Shults, Connor Staggs, Hunter Stinson, Abby Tidwell, Lexi Walker, Ashten Williams, Zakaria Young and Evie Zenker.

 

Recommended for You

    Lebanon Democrat Videos